KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

DTaP-polio-hep B combination vaccine

Polish translation: szczepionka DTaP i przeciw zapaleniu watroby typu B


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DTaP-polio-hep B combination vaccine
Polish translation:szczepionka DTaP i przeciw zapaleniu watroby typu B
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

15:37 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / vaccines
English term or phrase: DTaP-polio-hep B combination vaccine
The pediatrician may suggest giving the DTaP-polio-hep B combination vaccine starting at two months.
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
szczepionka DTaP i przeciw zapaleniu watroby typu B
Explanation:
:)
dwa w jednym
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2szczepionka DTaP i przeciw zapaleniu watroby typu B
Kornelia Longoria
4 +1skojarzona szczepionka DTaP-polio-HepB
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dtap-polio-hep b combination vaccine
szczepionka DTaP i przeciw zapaleniu watroby typu B


Explanation:
:)
dwa w jednym

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Krahelska: a wlasciwie piec w jednym: blonica, tezec, krztusiec, polio i zapalenie watroby typu B; mozna powiedziec: polaczenie DTaP ze szczepionka przeciwko polio i hepatitis B...
25 mins

agree  Anita Myszk: DTaP w polskich kartach szczepień oznacza się DiTePe
1349 days

414 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skojarzona szczepionka DTaP-polio-HepB


Explanation:
opisowo: skojarzona szczepionka przeciw błonicy, tężcowi, krztu¶cowi (acelularna), polio i WZW B.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alabudzki: I agree with you Hania,and just to make sure that everyone is on the same page: P stands for Pertussis/ Whooping cough = krztusiec/koklusz
1273 days