KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

age-adjusted

Polish translation: skorygowana (e) do / względem wieku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:age-adjusted
Polish translation:skorygowana (e) do / względem wieku
Entered by: JanuszF

14:31 Aug 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / medicine/statistics
English term or phrase: age-adjusted
In general, as hypertension awareness, treatment, and control rates have increased during the past 3 decades, the age-adjusted mortality rates for both stroke and coronary heart disease have declined.
Darek yka
skorygowana do / względem wieku
Explanation:
hth
Poniżej link z tłumaczeniem pl-en
Selected response from:

JanuszF
Grading comment
DZiękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skorygowana do / względem wieku
JanuszF
4skorelowane pod względem wiekuamat
4odnoszone do wieku
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odnoszone do wieku


Explanation:
przeliczane względem wieku... itd

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skorelowane pod względem wieku


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skorygowana do / względem wieku


Explanation:
hth
Poniżej link z tłumaczeniem pl-en


    Reference: http://www.libramed.com.pl/wpg/NumeryArchiwalne/11/13.html
JanuszF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
DZiękuję :)