KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Focus line

Polish translation: telefon kryzysowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Focus line
Polish translation:telefon kryzysowy
Entered by: magdat

23:56 Dec 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Focus line
Focus line
- a crisis phone helpline service

Focus line is available to anyone between the ages of 18 and 65 who has any issue with mental health
magdat
telefon kryzysowy
Explanation:
.. Poza tym nasz telefon działa cztery razy w tygodniu, kilka godzin dziennie.
Tymczasem telefon kryzysowy powinien być czynny całą dobę. ...
www.pismo.niebieskalinia.pl/index.php?id=66
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4telefon kryzysowy
bartek
3goraca linia/pogotowie
atche84


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
focus line
goraca linia/pogotowie


Explanation:
chyba goraca linia wystarczy, ale mozna i inne modyfikacje pomocy tlefonicznej, pogotowia psychycznego itp.

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focus line
telefon kryzysowy


Explanation:
.. Poza tym nasz telefon działa cztery razy w tygodniu, kilka godzin dziennie.
Tymczasem telefon kryzysowy powinien być czynny całą dobę. ...
www.pismo.niebieskalinia.pl/index.php?id=66

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393
Grading comment
dziekuje