KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

CVS directory

Polish translation: katalog (spis) CVS (Council for Voluntary Service)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CVS directory
Polish translation:katalog (spis) CVS (Council for Voluntary Service)
Entered by: magdat

19:22 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CVS directory
chodzi o telefon kryzysowy (pytlam o to zreszta wczesniej) focus line
uses:
_ Information for Public and Patients website
_ NHS Direct
_ Connect directory
_ local CVS directories

przy okazji jak ktos bedzie uprzejmy oswiecic mne co to jest Connect directory to tez bede wdzieczna
magdat
katalog (spis) CVS (Council for Voluntary Service)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-12-02 20:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.overdale.net/focus.html
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4katalog (spis) CVS (Council for Voluntary Service)xxxM_M
3wykaz Connect Voice Service
bartek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cvs directory
katalog (spis) CVS (Council for Voluntary Service)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-12-02 20:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.overdale.net/focus.html


    Reference: http://www.nacvs.org.uk/nacvs/whatcvs/
xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cvs directory
wykaz Connect Voice Service


Explanation:
czyli wykaz numerow uslugi glosowej Connect
jak s±dzę :-))



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2004-12-02 21:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rada ds. Wolontariatu tez

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393