KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

cardiac pulmonary resuscitation

Polish translation: resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardiac pulmonary resuscitation
Polish translation:resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

19:56 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cardiac pulmonary resuscitation
j.w
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa
Explanation:
reanimacja to nieco inne pojęcie :-)
Selected response from:

Adrian Gwizdala
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa
Michał Madaliński
5 +1resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa
Adrian Gwizdala
4 +1reanimacja krążeniowo-oddechowa (CPR).
bartek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reanimacja krążeniowo-oddechowa (CPR).


Explanation:
wczoraj tlumaczylam i jest gdzies w glosariuszu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
1 min

disagree  xxxOTMed: reanimation=reanimacja=przywrócenie krążenia, oddychania i świadmości; resuscytacja=resuscitation=przywrócenie wyłącznie krążenia i oddychania
1 hr

agree  Ziutella
24 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa


Explanation:
reanimacja to nieco inne pojęcie :-)

Adrian Gwizdala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: Tak jest, RKO
32 mins
  -> dzieki, pozdr.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resuscytacja krążeniowo-oddechowa


Explanation:
częściej: cardiopulmonary resuscitation


    Reference: http://www.ratownictwo.win.pl/slownik.html
    Reference: http://www.info.am.wroc.pl/jednostki/56zmrpl.html
Michał Madaliński
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ziutella
24 days