KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

direct individual benefit

Polish translation: bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestników badania


19:50 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: direct individual benefit
After discussing the verdict, the Committee gave its APPROVAL to the research project, with direct individual benefit as it was submitted. - z orzeczenia Komisji Bi0oetycznej w sprawie leku Z.
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestników badania
Explanation:
Chodzi chyba o bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestników badania - opraa stanu zdrowia, itp. Zwykle są one opsiane w protokole i ICF
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Byles pierwszy. Dzieki, takze dla Krisa. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestnika badaniaxxxNowicki
4bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestników badania
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestników badania


Explanation:
Chodzi chyba o bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestników badania - opraa stanu zdrowia, itp. Zwykle są one opsiane w protokole i ICF

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Byles pierwszy. Dzieki, takze dla Krisa. JS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bezpośrednie korzyści dla uczestnika badania


Explanation:
tak to brzmi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-02-14 21:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu chodzi o to że pojedynczy uczestnik może odnieść korzyść, a nie cała zbiorowośc chorych.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 1 min (2005-02-14 21:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In biomedical research, it is accepted that certain research protocols may
involve a \" direct individual benefit \" (Article L.209-1) for consenting
persons. This concept of (potential) benefit for the subject serves, in medicine,
to authorize the inclusion in research protocols, but under certain
conditions (Article L.209-6), persons whose consent is dubious or even impossible
(minors, adults under guardianship, persons residing in a public health or social
institution, patients in an emergency situation)

xxxNowicki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 182