KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

out of window

Polish translation: poza terminem


09:51 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: out of window
"If the study drug infusion time is out of window, record actual time of each infusion start time. If drug is administered out of window, this should be recorded as a protocol deviation."
Pawel Baka
Poland
Polish translation:poza terminem
Explanation:
Gdy lek/wlew podawany jest poza godziną/terminem zaplanowanym w protokole badania .

IMHO
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poza terminem
Michal Berski
3widełki czasoweMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poza terminem


Explanation:
Gdy lek/wlew podawany jest poza godziną/terminem zaplanowanym w protokole badania .

IMHO

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
widełki czasowe


Explanation:
nie wiem czy jest fachowy termin specyficzny dla medycyny w polskim na to, ale IMHO chodzi o podanie leku nie wcześniej niż i nie później niż, jak np. tu:

oraz tzw. widełki czasowe, czyli okres przed terminem wyliczenia, kiedy
przypomnienie już powinno być widoczne. W zależności ...
www.esta.com.pl/images/Ulotka_8_0.pdf

angielski termin nie jest z dziedziny medycyny

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 135