KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

small intestine

Polish translation: jelito cienkie


17:05 Feb 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: small intestine
this term is used in the description of the stomach. It's a medical term
Ania
Polish translation:jelito cienkie
Explanation:
tak juz jest...
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jelito cienkie
Szymon Cegielka
4jelito cienkie
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jelito cienkie


Explanation:
tak juz jest...

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jelito cienkie


Explanation:
.

Szymon Cegielka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 117