KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Serum creatinine

Polish translation: poniżej


01:21 Feb 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Renal replacement therapy
English term or phrase: Serum creatinine
Serum creatinine is used frequently as a monitor of renal function.
asiunia
Polish translation:poniżej
Explanation:
do wyboru:
Poziom kreatyniny w surowicy
Stężenie kreatyniny w surowicy
Kreatyninemia
hth. pzdr.
Selected response from:

JanuszF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poniżej
JanuszF
5kreatynina w osoczu (stężenie)medyk


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kreatynina w osoczu (stężenie)


Explanation:
Musialas sie z tym spotkac w zyciu - ze ktos mial robiony tzw. "poziom kreatyniny" - ale nie mowi sie poziom, to zargon. Tak naprawde to jest easy.

medyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serum creatinine
poniżej


Explanation:
do wyboru:
Poziom kreatyniny w surowicy
Stężenie kreatyniny w surowicy
Kreatyninemia
hth. pzdr.


    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/artykuly/index.php
    Reference: http://www.resmedica.pl/zdart6992.html
JanuszF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr
  -> dziękuję