KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metallurgy / Casting

trough

Polish translation: koryto


10:56 Sep 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: trough
oczywiście, miałam na myśli 'trough', nie 'trought'

the sentence goes:
Our cooler features annular arrangement of trough, bed height of 1.4 to 1.6 m, and ...
martik
Polish translation:koryto
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rynna (odlewnicza)Polangmar
4korytojerzy cieslik77


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koryto


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rynna (odlewnicza)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6j2y2w

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257