KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metallurgy / Casting

additions and additives

Polish translation: dodatki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:additions and additives
Polish translation:dodatki
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

11:04 Feb 5, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: additions and additives
The Level 2 system, in order to manage the addition recipes, needs to know the alloys and additives which are ensilaged.
Witold Wiechowski
dodatki
Explanation:
W polskim nie rozróżniamy. Zwykle są to dodatki stopowe, ale mogą być też dodatki do żużla rafinacyjnego.
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dodatki
Joanna Rączka
3dodatki i domieszkirobwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatki i domieszki


Explanation:
WNT

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodatki


Explanation:
W polskim nie rozróżniamy. Zwykle są to dodatki stopowe, ale mogą być też dodatki do żużla rafinacyjnego.

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 301
Grading comment
Dzięki