KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metallurgy / Casting

20ga Steel

Polish translation: stal o grubości 0,9 mm


14:44 Feb 24, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: 20ga Steel
Funeral Home statement

Selected merchandise
Casket - 20ga Steel
Air Tray
Memorial cards
Register book
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:stal o grubości 0,9 mm
Explanation:
Na to wychodzi.. 20 gauge steel
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stal o grubości ..A.G.
3 +1stal o grubości 0,9 mmGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
20ga steel
stal o grubości 0,9 mm


Explanation:
Na to wychodzi.. 20 gauge steel


    Reference: http://www.mesteel.com/info/carbon/thickness.htm
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/b42npr
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: i szybciej , i dokładniej
2 mins
  -> dzięki!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
20ga steel
stal o grubości ..


Explanation:
odpowiadającej 20 gauge
Prosze poszukać, ile to mm.

WikiAnswers - How thick is 20 gauge steel
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
Architecture question: How thick is 20 gauge steel? Check this conversion table at- http://www.mesteel.com/info/carbon/thickness.htm.
wiki.answers.com/Q/How_thick_is_20_gauge_steel - 46k -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69