KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metallurgy / Casting

ladle turret

Polish translation: wieża obrotowa kadzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ladle turret
Polish translation:wieża obrotowa kadzi

06:58 Aug 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: ladle turret
spare parts: witnessed ladle turret for the caster, straighteners, aprons, idlers for the casters and doors for coke oven plant.
ewa
wieża obrotowa kadzi
Explanation:
cytat z linku poniżej:
Niedopuszczalne jest, w czasie ciągłego odlewania stali, przebywanie pracowników w zasięgu awaryjnego obrotu wieży obrotowej kadzi odlewniczej
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
skonsultowałam z fachowcem, zgadza się :)dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wieża obrotowa kadzijacek o
1koło czerpakowe?Robert Zawadzki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
koło czerpakowe?


Explanation:
Za mało kontekstu


    Reference: http://www.przegladmechaniczny.pl/archiwum/10_2001.html
Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wieża obrotowa kadzi


Explanation:
cytat z linku poniżej:
Niedopuszczalne jest, w czasie ciągłego odlewania stali, przebywanie pracowników w zasięgu awaryjnego obrotu wieży obrotowej kadzi odlewniczej


    Reference: http://www.ciop.pl/2453.html
jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
skonsultowałam z fachowcem, zgadza się :)dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat
9 mins

agree  Joanna Rączka
2873 days