KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metallurgy / Casting

saw roll

Polish translation: tarcze do pił tarczowych


10:40 Aug 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: saw roll
Collected Packaging:
Saw rolls packed ready for despatch for .... Packaging is satisfactory. Nie za dużo, ale tylko tyle mam. tEKST O WALCACH, ALE MOŻE TO ROLKA?
ewa
Polish translation:tarcze do pił tarczowych
Explanation:
opakowanie zbiorcze w postaci walca/rolki.
Może pasuje?
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
brzmi profesjonalnie....dzieki wielkie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rolkaamat
3tarcze do pił tarczowych
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3zwoje (krążki) pił (taśmowych)
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rolka


Explanation:
rolki pod piłą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-02 10:44:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a może ładniej \" w rejonie piły\"

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: rolki w rejonie piły gotowe do wysyłki???
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zwoje (krążki) pił (taśmowych)


Explanation:
To mogłoby być prawdopodobne

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarcze do pił tarczowych


Explanation:
opakowanie zbiorcze w postaci walca/rolki.
Może pasuje?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
brzmi profesjonalnie....dzieki wielkie




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Andrzej Mierzejewski