KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metallurgy / Casting

steam coil

Polish translation: parowa wężownica grzewcza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steam coil
Polish translation:parowa wężownica grzewcza
Entered by: kazia

09:32 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / galwanizacja
English term or phrase: steam coil
Circulating pump will be mounted at floor level complete with valve and piping system to supply to the sprays. One stand-by pump will be provided.
Heating of the chromic acid is by heating steam coil. Operating temperature will be maintained at 60°C - 70°C. Temperature indicator is provided
kazia
Poland
parowa wężownica grzewcza
Explanation:
tak bym powiedział (ew. grzejna)

wężownica tu: http://www.elektrownie.com.pl/slownik.html


http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="wężownica grzejna"&lr=
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="wężownica grzewcza"&lr=


Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...zapewni wężownica zasilana parą grzewczą.
Andrzej Lejman
3parowa wężownica grzewczaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heating steam coil
parowa wężownica grzewcza


Explanation:
tak bym powiedział (ew. grzejna)

wężownica tu: http://www.elektrownie.com.pl/slownik.html


http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="wężownica grzejna"&lr=
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="wężownica grzewcza"&lr=




Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...zapewni wężownica zasilana parą grzewczą.


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24