KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metrology

contact measurement

Polish translation: pomiar stykowy


10:28 Sep 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
English term or phrase: contact measurement
By measuring with a single point of light, the system eliminates the inaccuracies inherent in contact measurement on very small radii or extremely sharp edges.
AlexandraS
Polish translation:pomiar stykowy
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2spv53

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   21 min (2007-09-16 10:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomiary stykowe nie sa tak wypromowane w googlu jak dotykowe ale brzmia bardziej profesjonalnie

http://tinyurl.com/348spq
Selected response from:

_eP
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pomiar stykowy_eP
3 +1pomiar dotykowy
M.A.B.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomiar dotykowy


Explanation:
Może tak? Bo pomiar kontaktowy to chyba nie to.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q="pomiar+dotykowy
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
7 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomiar stykowy


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2spv53

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   21 min (2007-09-16 10:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomiary stykowe nie sa tak wypromowane w googlu jak dotykowe ale brzmia bardziej profesjonalnie

http://tinyurl.com/348spq

_eP
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.