KudoZ home » English to Polish » Metrology

solids machining

Polish translation: obróbka obiektów bryłowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solids machining
Polish translation:obróbka obiektów bryłowych
Entered by: skisteeps

10:43 Sep 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
English term or phrase: solids machining
Version 14.5 also demonstrates SmartCAMcnc’s established commitment to solids machining: added to FreeForm Machining™ is the ability to create a solid model from a set of stitched surfaces. “Many users receive CAD data from a variety of sources, so being able to work with both open surfaces, which are often provided from IGES data, and solid models is critical,”

czy chodzi tutaj o obróbkę masy???
AlexandraS
obróbka obiektów bryłowych
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3obróbka obiektów bryłowych
skisteeps
3obróbka z bryły
Wojciech Kutta


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obróbka z bryły


Explanation:
Przypuszczam, że chodzi o wykonywanie obróbki mechanicznej na podstawie bryły (rysunku trójwymiarowego), wykonanej programem Solid Edge lub podobnym. Zazwyczaj z bryły robi się normalne, dwuwymiarowe rysunki wykonawcze.

Wojciech Kutta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obróbka obiektów bryłowych


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje.

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję