KudoZ home » English to Polish » Military / Defense

joint claims organization

Polish translation: wspólna organizacja (komisja) rozjemcza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint claims organization
Polish translation:wspólna organizacja (komisja) rozjemcza
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

21:11 Mar 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / military
English term or phrase: joint claims organization
Damage must be paid for and claims are settled through a joint claims organization...
(Chodzi o szkody wyrządzone przez wojska jednego państwa podczas ćwiczeń na terytorium innego.)
maciejm
Poland
wspólna organizacja (komisja) rozjemcza
Explanation:
brzmi chyba logicznie :-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Po zastanowieniu doszedłem do wniosku, że tak moze być. Pozdrawiam. M.M.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wspólna organizacja (komisja) rozjemcza
Andrzej Lejman
5 -1organizacja roszczen lacznych, wspolnych
Lota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
organizacja roszczen lacznych, wspolnych


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AlD: mysle, joint odnosi sie do oganizacji a nie claims
14 mins
  -> I am not at all convinced.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wspólna organizacja (komisja) rozjemcza


Explanation:
brzmi chyba logicznie :-)

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Po zastanowieniu doszedłem do wniosku, że tak moze być. Pozdrawiam. M.M.