KudoZ home » English to Polish » Military / Defense

Service for Industrial Surveillance of Armament

Polish translation: (wojskowa) służba kontroli jakości w przemyśle zbrojeniowym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service for Industrial Surveillance of Armament
Polish translation:(wojskowa) służba kontroli jakości w przemyśle zbrojeniowym
Entered by: Magdalena Szewciów

19:14 Sep 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Service for Industrial Surveillance of Armament
kontekst chyba niewiele pomoże:

The Equipment shall be tested according to the procedures of the German Army for such type of Equipment by the German Official Armament Inspection Serves (SIAR).

Niestety gugiel milczy
Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
(wojskowa) służba kontroli jakości w przemyśle zbrojeniowym
Explanation:
a ja tak bym to ujął.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2008-09-02 21:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W Polsce potocznie mówiło się (nie wiem, jak jest teraz): odbiór wojskowy, AFAIK zakres zagadnień podobny .
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(wojskowa) służba kontroli jakości w przemyśle zbrojeniowym
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3dział przemysłowej kontroli (jakości) uzbrojeniaArrakis
Summary of reference entries provided
Andrzej Mierzejewski

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service for industrial surveillance of armament
dział przemysłowej kontroli (jakości) uzbrojenia


Explanation:
To element francuskiej agencji zamówień wojskowych DGA, zajmujący się kontrolą jakości, wydawaniem certyfikatów jakości, itp...
Tłumaczenie dosłowne francuskiej nazwy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2008-09-02 21:23:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Może zamiast dział, lepiej byłoby służba. Do wyboru. Spotkałem się też z tłumaczeniem angielskim nazwy tej instytucji jako "Department".

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 160

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service for industrial surveillance of armament
(wojskowa) służba kontroli jakości w przemyśle zbrojeniowym


Explanation:
a ja tak bym to ujął.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2008-09-02 21:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W Polsce potocznie mówiło się (nie wiem, jak jest teraz): odbiór wojskowy, AFAIK zakres zagadnień podobny .

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Dzięki




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
EM de Saint-Etienne, C Fauriel - ... SlAR : Service de la Surveillance Industrielle de l'Armement (Army Industrial Control
Department).
search.informit.com.au


http://www.hotfrog.fr/Entreprises/Service-De-La-Surveillance...


- Le service de la surveillance Industrielle de l'armement (SIAR) : Règlements sur l'Assurance de la Qualité RAQ1 ,RAQ2, RAQ3 publiés en Janvier 1980 ;
http://www.mcinet.gov.ma/dpci/Settate/QUALITE/ISO9000.htm

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 126