KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

carbon dioxide curtains

Polish translation: kurtynowy pochłaniacz dwutlenku węgla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carbon dioxide curtain
Polish translation:kurtynowy pochłaniacz dwutlenku węgla
Entered by: Polangmar

02:04 Apr 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: carbon dioxide curtains
Carbon dioxide scrubber
CO2 scrubber
breathing air system
carbon dioxide absorbent
carbon dioxide curtains

Jest to jeden z produktow firmy produkujacej dla potrzeb ratownictwa w gornictwie
Teresa Goscinska
kurtynowe pochłaniacze/absorbery dwutlenku węgla
Explanation:
Tak bym to sformułował.

CO2 Absorbent Curtains or the Powerless Scrubber System can be used in conjunction to scrub the CO2 out of the air.
http://tinyurl.com/4uuq5h

http://tinyurl.com/4tuvuk
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kurtynowe pochłaniacze/absorbery dwutlenku węglaPolangmar
3zaslony usuwajace dwutlenek wegla
~Ania~


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaslony usuwajace dwutlenek wegla


Explanation:
Na tym polega ten produkt, niestety nie znam fachowej nazwy (jezeli takowa istnieje).

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kurtynowe pochłaniacze/absorbery dwutlenku węgla


Explanation:
Tak bym to sformułował.

CO2 Absorbent Curtains or the Powerless Scrubber System can be used in conjunction to scrub the CO2 out of the air.
http://tinyurl.com/4uuq5h

http://tinyurl.com/4tuvuk

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
dziekuje