KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

interlocking timber blocks

Polish translation: zakleszczające się belki drewniane / belki drewniane z mechanizmem zakleszczania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interlocking timber blocks
Polish translation:zakleszczające się belki drewniane / belki drewniane z mechanizmem zakleszczania
Entered by: bartek

11:38 Apr 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: interlocking timber blocks
The Link-N-Lock System is a system of interlocking timber blocks stacked in layers that replaces four and nine-point cribs in mine ceiling heights up to sixteen feet.
Teresa Goscinska
zakleszczające się belki drewniane / belki drewniane z mechanizmem zakleszczania
Explanation:
proponuję taką wersję, jaka jest na stronie producenta tego systemu http://tinyurl.com/425b8z
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakleszczające się belki drewniane / belki drewniane z mechanizmem zakleszczania
bartek
4drewniane bloki ryglująceJanusz Kaminski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drewniane bloki ryglujące


Explanation:
propozycja.

Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakleszczające się belki drewniane / belki drewniane z mechanizmem zakleszczania


Explanation:
proponuję taką wersję, jaka jest na stronie producenta tego systemu http://tinyurl.com/425b8z


bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
dziekuje