KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

zdanie

Polish translation: ulega odchyleniom w zakresie...


09:30 Jul 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / MINING
English term or phrase: zdanie
System yields through 200 to 250 mm (8 to 10 inches) of deflection.

Chodzi tu o podpory uzywane w kopalniach
Teresa Goscinska
Polish translation:ulega odchyleniom w zakresie...
Explanation:
Ja tak bym to widzial bez szerszego kontekstu
Selected response from:

Aleksander Szydlowski
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ulega odchyleniom w zakresie...Aleksander Szydlowski
4system osiada przy odchyleniach (ugięciach) od 200 do 250 mm (8 do 10 cali)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system osiada przy odchyleniach (ugięciach) od 200 do 250 mm (8 do 10 cali)


Explanation:
yield - osiadać (grunt),ustępowac pod działaniem siły;
deflection - odchylenie, wychylenie, ugięcie

kontekst podpowie

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ulega odchyleniom w zakresie...


Explanation:
Ja tak bym to widzial bez szerszego kontekstu

Aleksander Szydlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you