KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

ventilation resistance

Polish translation: opór przepływu powietrza


23:27 Jul 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: ventilation resistance
New System reduces ventilation resistance by 76% compared to a four-point chock.

Ulotka dotyczaca podpor uzywanych w kopalniach
Teresa Goscinska
Polish translation:opór przepływu powietrza
Explanation:
zmniejsza ten opór
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opór przepływu powietrza
Gregor
3 +1opory wentylacyjne
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opory wentylacyjne


Explanation:
nie bardzo widzę inną możliwość

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomaszD
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opór przepływu powietrza


Explanation:
zmniejsza ten opór


    Reference: http://www.wentylacja.com.pl/technologie/technologie.asp?ID=...
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje