KudoZ home » English to Polish » Music

musical collaborations

Polish translation: projekty muzyczne łączące różne rodzaje sztuki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:musical collaborations
Polish translation:projekty muzyczne łączące różne rodzaje sztuki
Entered by: ironsz

00:31 Mar 25, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music/art
English term or phrase: musical collaborations
There is music for every taste in Britain including folk and jazz, military and brass bands, acoustic and newly emerging musical collaborations such as music theatre, music video and music with live arts.
Jan
projekty muzyczne łączące różne rodzaje sztuki
Explanation:
a ja bym to tak... :)
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
It took me a while to make a final decision, but I'll go with this translation. I have to mention however that Monika Rozwarzewska's translation is equal good. Thx to all that contributed :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3projekty łączące muzykę z innymi formami sztuki
Monika Rozwarzewska
4projekty muzyczne łączące różne rodzaje sztuki
ironsz
4synteza sztuk
Paunitka
4alianse muzykibarrt
3interdyscyplinarne projekty muzyczne
SlawekW
3fuzje muzyczne / (ew. kolaboracje muzyczne)Ensor


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuzje muzyczne / (ew. kolaboracje muzyczne)


Explanation:
uzylbym moze 'fuzje muzyczne', jako ze 'kolaboracje muzyczne' kojarza mi sie glownie na niwie muzyki, a tutaj chodzi o mieszanie gatunkow artystycznych;

Ensor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interdyscyplinarne projekty muzyczne


Explanation:
troche polecialem, co nie?;)

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alianse muzyki


Explanation:
całe zdanie: alianse muzyki z... (teatrem, sztuką wideo i sztuką żywą).
propozycja.

barrt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synteza sztuk


Explanation:
nawet niezle sie gugluje

Paunitka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekty muzyczne łączące różne rodzaje sztuki


Explanation:
a ja bym to tak... :)

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
It took me a while to make a final decision, but I'll go with this translation. I have to mention however that Monika Rozwarzewska's translation is equal good. Thx to all that contributed :)

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
projekty łączące muzykę z innymi formami sztuki


Explanation:
np. muzyka i teatr

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Kutta: w których muzyka jest elementem wiodącym
53 mins
  -> dziękuję i zgadzam się z dopisem

agree  Marcelina Haftka
9 hrs
  -> bardzo dzięki

agree  Alina Mroczek
4 days