KudoZ home » English to Polish » Music

broad - based

Polish translation: szeroki, powszechny, ogólny


12:26 May 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
English term or phrase: broad - based
How does that make you feel, knowing that what you've done has a broad-based appeal? - pytanie do muzyka, ktory sprzedal nieoczekiwanie kilka milionow plyt
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Polish translation:szeroki, powszechny, ogólny
Explanation:
aplauz, uznanie, oddźwięk

Wybór - do wyboru
:-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje za "podrzucenie" tych slow!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4np.:Jacek Krankowski
4szeroki, powszechny, ogólny
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szeroki, powszechny, ogólny


Explanation:
aplauz, uznanie, oddźwięk

Wybór - do wyboru
:-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje za "podrzucenie" tych slow!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
np.:


Explanation:
jedno z zastosowan zaproponowanego przez Andrzeja slowa "szeoki":

...stanowi atrakcje dla szerokiej rzeszy odbiorcow

Jacek Krankowski