KudoZ home » English to Polish » Music

glitterball

Polish translation: (lustrzana) kula dyskotekowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glitterball
Polish translation:(lustrzana) kula dyskotekowa
Entered by: literary

17:23 Nov 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: glitterball
Oświetla ciemną dyskotekę, w kraju arabskim.
literary
(lustrzana) kula dyskotekowa
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-08 17:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.pl/images?hl=pl&q=kula dyskotekowa&lr=l...

http://images.google.pl/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=pl&lr=lang_e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2007-11-11 09:32:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Kto pierwszy, ten lepszy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kula lustrzana
Magdalena Wysmyk
3(lustrzana) kula dyskotekowa
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kula lustrzana


Explanation:


Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: Także dla zdjęcia:-)
42 mins
  -> Dziękuję podwójnie :D.

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(lustrzana) kula dyskotekowa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-08 17:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.pl/images?hl=pl&q=kula dyskotekowa&lr=l...

http://images.google.pl/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=pl&lr=lang_e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2007-11-11 09:32:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Kto pierwszy, ten lepszy.