KudoZ home » English to Polish » Music

bottom end response

Polish translation: brzmienie dołu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottom end response
Polish translation:brzmienie dołu
Entered by: Merix

23:21 Feb 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: bottom end response
Tłumacząc artykuł o Monitors HR824 natrafiłem na bottom-end response

I had HR824 mk2 on two recording sessions, in different studios, cometing agains my fave KRK V6 mk2. I'm familiar with the classic 824s, and I was impressed by the deeper and smoother bottom end response of this new pair.

Rozmawiałem z tłumaczem, specjalistą i przyznał mi rację, ze to może chodzić o brzmienie basów po prostu, ale czy tak jest ?

Dziękuję.
Merix
Poland
brzmienie dołu
Explanation:
To żargon, był pod wrażeniem głębszego i bafrdziej soczystego "dołu" czyli pasma basowego w zakresie ok. 100-200 Hz
Selected response from:

Wojciech Kutta
Grading comment
Po zatwierdzeniu u korektora, tak właśnie jest. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brzmienie dołu
Wojciech Kutta
4brzmienie niskich częstotliwości
Witold Chocholski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brzmienie niskich częstotliwości


Explanation:
Wszystko wydaje się potwierdzać przypuszczenia :-)

http://www.prolightandsound.com/sp.htm
http://www.musiciansfriend.com/product/Ashdown-ABM-115-15-Ba...



Example sentence(s):
  • Add some serious bottom end to your rig with this big, bad 15-incher. Call or click to order now!
Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brzmienie dołu


Explanation:
To żargon, był pod wrażeniem głębszego i bafrdziej soczystego "dołu" czyli pasma basowego w zakresie ok. 100-200 Hz

Wojciech Kutta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Po zatwierdzeniu u korektora, tak właśnie jest. Dziękuję.