KudoZ home » English to Polish » Music

hippy-cum-professional

Polish translation: hipisowsko rasowy


18:33 Aug 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
English term or phrase: hippy-cum-professional
In the meantime he also auditioned for a band led by an itinerant hippy-cum-professional computer programmer called Pete Sinfield
kadam77
Polish translation:hipisowsko rasowy
Explanation:
tak by powiedziała dziś młodzież ...
Selected response from:

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hipisowsko rasowyWitold Raczynski
4hippisowsko zawodowy / na wpół hipis, na wpoł zawodowiec
bartek


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hippisowsko zawodowy / na wpół hipis, na wpoł zawodowiec


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hipisowsko rasowy


Explanation:
tak by powiedziała dziś młodzież ...

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki