KudoZ home » English to Polish » Music

instrumental breaks

Polish translation: wstawki instrumentalne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrumental breaks
Polish translation:wstawki instrumentalne
Entered by: kadam77

18:41 Aug 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
English term or phrase: instrumental breaks
if the instrumental breaks of 'Schizoid Man' are beginning to whisper inone ear .......
kadam77
wstawki instrumentalne
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kazia
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wstawki instrumentalnekazia
4wstawki instrumentalneWitold Raczynski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wstawki instrumentalne


Explanation:
.

kazia
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
28 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wstawki instrumentalne


Explanation:
breaks to trochę język nieformalny

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20