KudoZ home » English to Polish » Names (personal, company)

Payroll Administrator

Polish translation: specjalista ds płac


12:49 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company) / position held
English term or phrase: Payroll Administrator
j.w.
Fabino
Polish translation:specjalista ds płac
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2specjalista ds płac
ZenonStyczyrz
4specjalista ds. obsługi płac
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll administrator
specjalista ds. obsługi płac


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payroll administrator
specjalista ds płac


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
22 hrs