KudoZ home » English to Polish » Nuclear Eng/Sci

non-maintenance period

Polish translation: okres wolny od prac konserwacyjnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-maintenance period
Polish translation:okres wolny od prac konserwacyjnych
Entered by: Kinga Palczewska

13:12 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: non-maintenance period
"The advanced radiation protection training is carried out only to order and during non-maintenance periods."

Chodzi o szkolenie pracowników zewnętrznych w elektrowni.
szymonk
okres wolny od prac konserwacyjnych
Explanation:
ew. "poza okresem, kiedy prowadzone są prace konserwacyjne"
Selected response from:

Kinga Palczewska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1okres wolny od prac konserwacyjnych
Kinga Palczewska
3 +1w czasie kiedy nie jest przeprowadzana obsluga techniczna
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w czasie kiedy nie jest przeprowadzana obsluga techniczna


Explanation:
w czasie wolnym od przegladu technicznego;


Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77: imvho raczej obsługa aniżeli przegląd edith:)
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okres wolny od prac konserwacyjnych


Explanation:
ew. "poza okresem, kiedy prowadzone są prace konserwacyjne"

Kinga Palczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dessie
9 mins