KudoZ home » English to Polish » Nuclear Eng/Sci

radiation protection pass

Polish translation: karta ochrony radiologicznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiation protection pass
Polish translation:karta ochrony radiologicznej
Entered by: Polangmar

22:02 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: radiation protection pass
Foreign contractors that must have their dosimeters evaluated and/or radiation protection pass filled in and signed must notify the dosimeter of this in good time prior to departure to arrange a suitable time for evaluation.
szymonk
karta/książeczka ochrony radiologicznej
Explanation:
Może:
- karta/książeczka wskazań dozymetru/dozymetrycznych
- karta radiologiczna

http://tinyurl.com/2yc3av
http://tinyurl.com/ysft5d
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przepustka ochrony radiologicznej?
Edyta Sawin
3karta/książeczka ochrony radiologicznejPolangmar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karta/książeczka ochrony radiologicznej


Explanation:
Może:
- karta/książeczka wskazań dozymetru/dozymetrycznych
- karta radiologiczna

http://tinyurl.com/2yc3av
http://tinyurl.com/ysft5d

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepustka ochrony radiologicznej?


Explanation:
pass kojarzy sie bardziej z przepustka.

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish