KudoZ home » English to Polish » Nutrition

interlocking cycles

Polish translation: zazębiajace się cykle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interlocking cycles
Polish translation:zazębiajace się cykle
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

11:56 Jul 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / nutrition
English term or phrase: interlocking cycles
Lipoic acid has been used in the treatment of AIDS and diabetes because of the synergy between alpha-lipoic acid and vitamin E and the interlocking cycles which lead to better optimisation of antioxidant nutrients.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
zazębiajace się cykle
Explanation:
Rozumiem, ze chodzi o zlozone reakcje,ktore maja jakies elementy wspolne.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zazębiajace się cykle
Jakub Szacki
4łączące się / sprzęgające się / zachodzące na siebie cykle
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łączące się / sprzęgające się / zachodzące na siebie cykle


Explanation:
Why not?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zazębiajace się cykle


Explanation:
Rozumiem, ze chodzi o zlozone reakcje,ktore maja jakies elementy wspolne.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 hr

agree  xxxDoktorek: dokladnie jak Pan pisze, choc mysle, ze chodzi po prostu o zaleznosc czasowa podawania na przemian alfa nienasyconego kw. tl. i Vit E.
5 hrs