KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Truetones

Polish translation: truetone


07:50 May 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / .
English term or phrase: Truetones
tel. komorkowe
ulaw21
Italy
Polish translation:truetone
Explanation:
.. Więcej. Tapety™ Panasonic. Więcej. TrueTone™ Nokia. Więcej. REKLAMA |, PRODUKCJA |, KONTAKT |, ZGŁO¦ FILM. copyright by visane& www.szorty.pl.
szorty.pl/dzwonki.php - 16k - 18 V 2005
tak zostaw
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dĽwięki truetone
Krzysztof Bandurski
4truetone
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
truetones
truetone


Explanation:
.. Więcej. Tapety™ Panasonic. Więcej. TrueTone™ Nokia. Więcej. REKLAMA |, PRODUKCJA |, KONTAKT |, ZGŁO¦ FILM. copyright by visane& www.szorty.pl.
szorty.pl/dzwonki.php - 16k - 18 V 2005
tak zostaw

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
dziekuje

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
truetones
dĽwięki truetone


Explanation:
pewnie chodzi o polifonię...

Krzysztof Bandurski
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska: dzwonki
3 mins

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok: z tym że to chyba nie dokladnie polifonia, a dĽwięki "naturalne", np. szczekanie psa, dzwonek starego telefonu, ¶wiergot ptaków...
35 mins