KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cash advances

Polish translation: zaliczki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash advances
Polish translation:zaliczki
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

20:36 May 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cash advances
Akt zgonu
Główny punkt to Statement of Funeral goods and services selected
Poniżej rubryka CASH ADVANCES i
1 Certified Copies of Death Certificate
5 - 7$ each - total 35$
2 Clergy
3. Musician
4. Cemetery
5. Other

Na samym dole dokumentu pojawia się to jeszcze raz
This funeral establishment agrees to provide all services, merchandise and cash advances indicated in this Statement
ZenonStyczyrz
zaliczki
Explanation:
"zaliczki na pokrycie kosztów pogrzebu"?
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3zaliczkiRobert Zawadzki
3tranzakcje gotówkowe
*eva*


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zaliczki


Explanation:
"zaliczki na pokrycie kosztów pogrzebu"?

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: lub zadatki gotowkowe
3 hrs

agree  possum: zaliczki: dla duchownego, muzyka, na oplaty cmentarne i inne
4 hrs

agree  Joanna Borowska
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tranzakcje gotówkowe


Explanation:
może tak?

cash advance:
-the obtaining of cash which is posted against the cardholder's account.
- A cash loan from a credit card using an ATM or bank withdrawal.

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128