KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

You are wonderful and make me the happiest man on earth

Polish translation: Jesteś wspaniała i sprawiasz że jestem najszczęśliwszym człowiekiem na świecie.


21:59 Jun 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: You are wonderful and make me the happiest man on earth
Speaking to my polish girlfriend to make her feel good during her exams
Dean Morley
Polish translation:Jesteś wspaniała i sprawiasz że jestem najszczęśliwszym człowiekiem na świecie.
Explanation:
or without Polish letters:
Jestes wspaniala i sprawiasz ze jestem najszczesliwszym czlowiekiem na swiecie.
Ah, what a lucky girl ;)
Selected response from:

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Jesteś wspaniała i sprawiasz że jestem najszczęśliwszym człowiekiem na świecie.
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
4 +1jeste¶ cudowna i dzięki tobie jestem najszczę¶liwszym czlowiekiem na ziemibej


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
you are wonderful and make me the happiest man on earth
Jesteś wspaniała i sprawiasz że jestem najszczęśliwszym człowiekiem na świecie.


Explanation:
or without Polish letters:
Jestes wspaniala i sprawiasz ze jestem najszczesliwszym czlowiekiem na swiecie.
Ah, what a lucky girl ;)

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: or "Jestes cudowna......"
6 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: or "najszczesliwszym mezczyzna/ facetem" :o)
21 mins

agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers: Jestes cudowna i sprawiasz, ze jestem najszczesliwszym mezczyzna na swiecie
1 hr

agree  JamesBarto
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are wonderful and make me the happiest man on earth
jeste¶ cudowna i dzięki tobie jestem najszczę¶liwszym czlowiekiem na ziemi


Explanation:
inna propozycja

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska
1 day14 hrs