KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

with the advice of

Polish translation: za wiedz±


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with the advice of
Polish translation:za wiedz±
Entered by: bartek

19:57 Jul 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: with the advice of
Po kilkunastu stronach nie rozumiem juz chyba zwyklych zdan.

Pan Smith pracuje w firmie X i uczestniczy w pewnym projekcie, dla ktorego firma X zapewnila sprzet. Jest wymieniony w tabelce jako uczestnik, w nastepujacy sposob:

J. Smith, asystent techniczny, projektant systemow XYZ, "with the advice of X company".

Co znaczy tu "with the advice of"? Czy chodzi po prostu o to ze uczestniczy za rada swojej firmy-pracodawcy?
Macieks
Poland
za wiedz±
Explanation:
najprosciej
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2za wiedz±
bartek
5rekomendowana przez firme x
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
za wiedz±


Explanation:
najprosciej

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ewa markiewicz-bakra�c: :)
2 mins

agree  Kathy O
31 mins

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rekomendowana przez firme x


Explanation:
odpowiedniki advice tutaj to recomendation,suggestion,guidance

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12