KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tollgates

Polish translation: etapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tollgates
Polish translation:etapy
Entered by: Magda1

10:35 Jul 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / metody tworzenia projektu
English term or phrase: tollgates
Strategy: Define when and why we use projects in ABC and how project work shall be supported. At the present stage this means that we have decided to use VIPP in projects within ABC and support the organisation in the use of our project method.
Competence: A common understanding of project work and project managment within ABC. The work in this area has started, and will continue, with different education possibilities for employees within ABC.
Method: A common project method - VIPP - divided into phases and with predefined tollgates , templates, roles and responsibilities. The method has been developed and will be reviewed and adjusted when needed.
Magda1
etapy
Explanation:
etapy rozliczeniowe / etapy oceniania
w kazdym razie etapy, na koncu których nastepowalaby ocena ich osi±gnieć

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-07-25 12:07:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podsumowuj±ce
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Tnank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1etapy
bartek
3 +1punkty kontrolneMichal Cieslak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punkty kontrolne


Explanation:
trudno powiedzieć, ale tak chyba będzie OK

Michal Cieslak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Urszula Z?tek: czy to nie jest miejsce gdzie nalezy uiścić jakąś opłatę?
3 mins
  -> dosłownie tak, ale do kontekstu nie bardzo pasuje, IMHO

agree  bej
29 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etapy


Explanation:
etapy rozliczeniowe / etapy oceniania
w kazdym razie etapy, na koncu których nastepowalaby ocena ich osi±gnieć

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-07-25 12:07:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podsumowuj±ce

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
Tnank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: Tak: "... Każdy etap DMAIC jest podsumowywany tzw. Tollgate Review, czyli prezentacją jego ..." http://www.leanvision.com/pol/oferta/6sigma/dmaic_work.htm
1 hr