KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

certified, recorded or registered mail service

Polish translation: potwierdzone, rejestrowane lub polecone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certified, recorded or registered mail service
Polish translation:potwierdzone, rejestrowane lub polecone
Entered by: cynkol

22:57 Jul 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: certified, recorded or registered mail service
sposób dostarczania korepsondencji
cynkol
Poland
potwierdzone, rejestrowane lub polecone
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uwierzytelniona, zarejestrowana albo polecona poczta (usluga pocztowa)
Teresa Goscinska
3 +1potwierdzone, rejestrowane lub polecone
cquest


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potwierdzone, rejestrowane lub polecone


Explanation:
IMO

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Hunter
3 hrs

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwierzytelniona, zarejestrowana albo polecona poczta (usluga pocztowa)


Explanation:
uwierzytelniona, zarejestrowana albo polecona usluga pocztowa

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12