KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

prepayment tax

Polish translation: przedpłata podatku / podatek płacony z góry // zaliczka na poczet podatku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prepayment tax // tax prepayment
Polish translation:przedpłata podatku / podatek płacony z góry // zaliczka na poczet podatku
Entered by: Michał Wiśniewski

15:15 Feb 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: prepayment tax
"the taxpayer is registered for prepayment tax" dokument sporządzony w Finlandii w języku angielskim
annka1
przedpłata podatku / podatek płacony z góry
Explanation:
http://www.yrityssuomi.fi/liston/portal/page.lsp?r=3894&l=en...
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przedpłata podatku / podatek płacony z góry
Michał Wiśniewski
5zaliczka na poczet podatkuRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przedpłata podatku / podatek płacony z góry


Explanation:
http://www.yrityssuomi.fi/liston/portal/page.lsp?r=3894&l=en...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
1 hr

agree  xxxgracee
5 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zaliczka na poczet podatku


Explanation:
Anglicy użyliby "tax prepayment". podobny termin stosowany jest w dokumentach Unii Europejskiej

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340