KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

securities firms

Polish translation: firmy inwestycyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securities firms
Polish translation:firmy inwestycyjne
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

11:12 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: securities firms
In high growth periods, securities firms like Bulwark (fictitious name) lull themseves into thinking that the manager is superfluous.
This company has sales representatives and branches. It sells securities to large corporate clients (stocks, bonds, precious metals)
madziag
firmy inwestycyjne
Explanation:
Jako uzupełnienie do propozycji Adama
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4firmy inwestycyjneRoman Kozierkiewicz
4domy maklerskieMarcelina Haftka
4firmy zajmujące się obrotem papierami wartościowymi/firmy brokerskie i maklerskie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firmy zajmujące się obrotem papierami wartościowymi/firmy brokerskie i maklerskie


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domy maklerskie


Explanation:
:-)

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firmy inwestycyjne


Explanation:
Jako uzupełnienie do propozycji Adama

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
dziekuję