KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

deliver on

Polish translation: narzędzia niezbędne do realizacji (powierzonych) obowiązków w zakresie/w związku z


14:20 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / wspólny rynek energetyczny UE
English term or phrase: deliver on
deliver on

Dokument Parlamentu Europejskiego nt. wspólnego rynku energii w Unii.

The role of national regulators could be enhanced by establishing rules on transparency and disclosure. Minimum binding guidelines should be set out including the procedure for nomination of regulators, independence, transparency and accountability. Energy regulators should also have a role in advising competition authorities within the member states.
National regulators should be granted powers agreed at EU level to give them the tools to >deliver on< cross-border electricity and gas transmission.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:narzędzia niezbędne do realizacji (powierzonych) obowiązków w zakresie/w związku z
Explanation:
wg mnie w zdaniu powyżej deliver ma znaczenie często występujące w umowach, tzn. "realizacja zobowiązań"
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo mocno Adamowi, SławkowiW i Kozierkiewiczowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dostarczyćRoman Kozierkiewicz
4narzędzia niezbędne do realizacji (powierzonych) obowiązków w zakresie/w związku z
Adam Lankamer
4skutecznie działać (w kwestii)
SlawekW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skutecznie działać (w kwestii)


Explanation:


SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tools to deliver on
narzędzia niezbędne do realizacji (powierzonych) obowiązków w zakresie/w związku z


Explanation:
wg mnie w zdaniu powyżej deliver ma znaczenie często występujące w umowach, tzn. "realizacja zobowiązań"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo mocno Adamowi, SławkowiW i Kozierkiewiczowi

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostarczyć


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340