KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

procurement and network operating

Polish translation: zaopatrzenie i obsługa sieci


14:34 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / wspólny rynek energetyczny UE
English term or phrase: procurement and network operating
Dokument Parlamentu Europejskiego nt. wspólnego rynku energii w UE.

National regulators should be granted powers agreed at EU level to give them the tools to deliver on cross-border electricity and gas transmission. This should include non-discriminatory grid access, transmission tariffs, capacity allocation, congestion management, >procurement and network operating< including a clear timetable for bids in the energy market.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:zaopatrzenie i obsługa sieci
Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki dla Kozierkiewicza i SławkaW
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zaopatrzenie i obsługa sieciRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 -1procedury przetargowe i eksploatacja sieci
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
procedury przetargowe i eksploatacja sieci


Explanation:
chociaż z tego co widzę, cały ten tekst jest napisany tak, że równie dobrze może być: pozyskiwanie i eksploatacja sieci...

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Procuremen - to nie procedury przetargowe lecz albo zamówienia publiczne lub zaopatrzenie (zakupy w USA)
12 hrs
  -> zamówienia publiczne to "public procurement" BTW

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaopatrzenie i obsługa sieci


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki dla Kozierkiewicza i SławkaW

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs