KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

relief works

Polish translation: operacje humanitarne/czynności w ramach programów pomocy


17:48 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: relief works
Dokument Parlamentu Europejskiego> Rybołówstwo w Afryce i na Karaibach;

(...) fisheries can potentially contribute to food security, are fundamental in food relief programmes in times of disasters and help to reduce famine in ACP countries; therefore urges the European Commission (...) to allocate resources for island states with large fisheries potential to participate, in line with accepted standards, in food relief initiatives that are also important for the local economies, and further calls on the ACP island states (...) to give special customs consideration as is usual during relief works;
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:operacje humanitarne/czynności w ramach programów pomocy
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję Adamowi, bartkowi i Kozierkiewiczowi, bezcenna pomoc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operacje humanitarne/czynności w ramach programów pomocy
Adam Lankamer
4prace na rzecz / w ramach niesienia pomocy
bartek
4 -1roboty publiczneRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prace na rzecz / w ramach niesienia pomocy


Explanation:
pomoc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operacje humanitarne/czynności w ramach programów pomocy


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dziękuję Adamowi, bartkowi i Kozierkiewiczowi, bezcenna pomoc !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: szczególnie operacje humanitarne
6 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
roboty publiczne


Explanation:
Termin ekonomiczny

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  SlawekW: surely nie w tym kontekście...
21 mins