KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

project architect

Polish translation: architekt projektu


12:59 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: project architect
zawód - jak go ładne nazwać po polsku?
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:architekt projektu
Explanation:
Patrz link
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4architekt - kierownik projektu
Dominika Schoenborn
3odp. za nadzór projektowyA.G.
3architekt projektu
DarekS


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
architekt - kierownik projektu


Explanation:
ARCHITEKT – kierownik projektu
Inżynier architekt z doświadczeniem w samodzielnym prowadzeniu i koordynacji projektów

The specific tasks of a project architect (PA) are usually associated with architectural design, construction materials & methods and the production of construction documents (floor plans, elevations, etc.). Other responsibilities range from client relations to zoning and building code management, material specifications and maintaining quality control by checking and making revisions to shop drawings. The PA usually works in concert with a Project Manager (PM) who is responsible for the budget and the whole architectural design team including all consultants (engineers, cost estimators, interior designers, landscape architects).

The project architect can also assume the role of the PM in a small studio, but typically, the project architect is only responsible for the design management of a building project, assisted by interns and other staff. The project architect is not necessarily registered as an architect, and does not often sign contracts, construction documents or payment applications, which are legally signed and sealed by the owner or a partner of the architectural office. This liability is covered by the firm, and the legal responsibility for any architectural design errors and omissions ultimately falls on the owner or partner in an architectural firm who signs the documents.




    Reference: http://wikipedia.org/wiki/Project_architect
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
architekt projektu


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/rt7vv
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
dziękuję

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odp. za nadzór projektowy


Explanation:
Architekt - Izba Architektoniczna Turyngii
Za błędy projektowe i niewłaściwy nadzór projektowy. Każdy zatrudniony architekt musi posiadać, iw razie konieczności okazać, obowiązkowe ubezpieczenie. ...
www.architekten-thueringen.org/_pl/profiles.php - 8k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352