KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

head down work

Polish translation: pracować w skupieniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head down work
Polish translation:pracować w skupieniu
Entered by: madziag

14:36 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: head down work
The CEO has forgotten what's like to do "head down" work. CEOs spend most of their time talking and listening. But engineers and analysts spend a lot of time alone, thinking.

Nie umiem zgrabnie ujac :-(
madziag
pracować w skupieniu
Explanation:
może tak...?
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3... zapomnieli już co oznacza praca umysłowa ...maggie_flowers
3pracować w skupieniu
SlawekW


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pracować w skupieniu


Explanation:
może tak...?

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
dziękuję

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... zapomnieli już co oznacza praca umysłowa ...


Explanation:
taka sobie sugestia

maggie_flowers