KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

bang in space

Polish translation: twórczy konflikt/twórcze zderzenie


09:41 Aug 10, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: bang in space
The strenght of the reaction shown by the company's workers (against open space) means that the CEO has found an important pressure point that can be used constructively. The CEO needs to remember that the biggest bang in space comes from cultural and behavioral changes. If he manages those changes effectively, he can help transform the way work is done at the company.

Chcialabym zachowac te gre slow i skojarzen w wielkim wybuchem, albo stworzyc cos rownie inteligentnego
madziag
Polish translation:twórczy konflikt/twórcze zderzenie
Explanation:
(big) bang in space rozumiem w dwojaki sposób: jako wielki początek, nawiązanie do wielkiego wybuchu, i jako zderzenie różnych koncepcji i pomysłów - moment twórczy.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3twórczy konflikt/twórcze zderzenie
DarekS
1supernowe
Paweł Sachse


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twórczy konflikt/twórcze zderzenie


Explanation:
(big) bang in space rozumiem w dwojaki sposób: jako wielki początek, nawiązanie do wielkiego wybuchu, i jako zderzenie różnych koncepcji i pomysłów - moment twórczy.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
supernowe


Explanation:
...powinien pamiętać, że najjaśniejsze supernowe powstają z...


Paweł Sachse
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8