KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

to be part of the solution

Polish translation: bądź częścią rozwiązania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be part of the solution
Polish translation:bądź częścią rozwiązania
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

19:12 Aug 12, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / konsulting
English term or phrase: to be part of the solution
Be part of the solution - can do!

Hasło obowiązujące pracowników firmy konsultingowej, mające ich chyba zagrzewać do działania.
barwin
bądź częścią rozwiązania - potrafisz
Explanation:
tak zwyczajnie
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
Pięknie dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bądź częścią rozwiązania - potrafisz
Pawel Michniak
3Z twoją pomocą - damy radę
DarekS


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bądź częścią rozwiązania - potrafisz


Explanation:
tak zwyczajnie

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Pięknie dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  Irena Daniluk: ..jako przeciwieństwo "don't be a part of the problem "
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Be part of the solution - can do!
Z twoją pomocą - damy radę


Explanation:
propozycja

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96