KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

conditions apply

Polish translation: pod pewnymi warunkami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditions apply
Polish translation:pod pewnymi warunkami
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

12:09 Aug 13, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: conditions apply
j.w.
bulky furniture items can be removed free of charge by calling the below number and making an appointment (conditions apply)
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
pod pewnymi warunkami
Explanation:
Podobnie jak poprzednia propozycja ale czę sto stosuje się krótką formę np. "Jeśli którekolwiek z państw członkowskich, Rada, Komisja lub (pod pewnymi warunkami) Parlament uważają"
Selected response from:

Dominiczak
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pod pewnymi warunkami
Dominiczak
4istnieja pewne ograniczenia/ warunki
Olga Slattery


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istnieja pewne ograniczenia/ warunki


Explanation:
tak jak w terms and conditions apply przy pozyczkach...

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pod pewnymi warunkami


Explanation:
Podobnie jak poprzednia propozycja ale czę sto stosuje się krótką formę np. "Jeśli którekolwiek z państw członkowskich, Rada, Komisja lub (pod pewnymi warunkami) Parlament uważają"


    Reference: http://europa.eu/institutions/inst/justice/index_pl.htm
Dominiczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
dziękuję