KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

without prejudice

Polish translation: bez uszczerbku/szkody


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without prejudice
Polish translation:bez uszczerbku/szkody
Entered by: makawa

19:40 Sep 6, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / contract
English term or phrase: without prejudice
Test jest prawny i dotyczy spółki akcyjnej. Jest toakt założycielski spółki.
magdalena2000
Spain
bez uszczerbku/szkody
Explanation:
a jakieś zdanie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-09-07 08:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a jeszcze pomyślałam o "bez naruszenia"
np. Młkiewicz podaje without prejudice to article 5
bez naruszenia artykułu 5, ale to Ty masz kontekst
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
dziękuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bez uszczerbku/szkodymakawa
4bez uszczerbku/bez ograniczenia
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez uszczerbku/bez ograniczenia


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bez uszczerbku/szkody


Explanation:
a jakieś zdanie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-09-07 08:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a jeszcze pomyślałam o "bez naruszenia"
np. Młkiewicz podaje without prejudice to article 5
bez naruszenia artykułu 5, ale to Ty masz kontekst

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dziękuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis
6 hrs